Title: Cookie Maestro
Author: denvers
Published: <strong>Aŭgusto 23, 2018</strong>
Last modified: Majo 22, 2019

---

Priserĉi kromprogramojn

![](https://ps.w.org/cookie-maestro/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=1929068)

Tiu ĉi kromprogramo **ne estis testita en la 3 lastaj gravaj eldonoj de WordPress**.
Eble ĝi ne plu estas prizorgata kaj ĝi eble havus kongruajn problemojn en novaj 
versioj de WordPress.

![](https://ps.w.org/cookie-maestro/assets/icon-256x256.png?rev=1929068)

# Cookie Maestro

 De [denvers](https://profiles.wordpress.org/denvers/)

[Elŝuti](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/cookie-maestro.1.1.1.zip)

 * [Detaloj](https://eo.wordpress.org/plugins/cookie-maestro/#description)
 * [Pritaksoj](https://eo.wordpress.org/plugins/cookie-maestro/#reviews)
 *  [Instalo](https://eo.wordpress.org/plugins/cookie-maestro/#installation)
 * [Programado](https://eo.wordpress.org/plugins/cookie-maestro/#developers)

 [Helpo](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/cookie-maestro/)

## Priskribo

Cookie Maestro is your full featured solution for your website. It features Cookie
Scanning, Cookie Message and last but not least: Blocking cookies untill your website
Agrees with your cookie policy (which is required by the GDPR law).

After adding your domain to your Cookie Maestro Dashboard (https://www.cookiemaestro.
nl/), you will receive your personal Cookie Maestro key. Use this key in this plug-
in and you are ready!

## Instalo

 1. Upload the plugin files to the `/wp-content/plugins/cookiemaestro` directory, or
    install the plugin through the WordPress plugins screen directly.
 2. Activate the plugin through the ‘Plugins’ screen in WordPress
 3. Use the Settings->Cookie Maestro screen to configure the plugin
 4. Insert your Cookie Maestro key (provided by https://www.cookiemaestro.nl/) and 
    save settings.

## OD

  Is Cookie Maestro available in English?

No, not yet! We first aim to provide a full featured solution at https://www.cookiemaestro.
nl (Dutch). English will be available as soon as possible.

  Is Cookie Maestro Free?

Yes, it is free for small websites. Full featured! Read more at https://www.cookiemaestro.
nl/prijzen (Dutch).

## Pritaksoj

There are no reviews for this plugin.

## Kontribuantoj k. programistoj

“Cookie Maestro” estas liberkoda programo. La sekvaj homoj kontribuis al la kromprogramo.

Kontribuantoj

 *   [ denvers ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/denvers/)
 *   [ topscoder ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/topscoder/)

[Traduki “Cookie Maestro” en vian lingvon.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/cookie-maestro)

### Ĉu interesita en programado?

[Browse the code](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/cookie-maestro/), check
out the [SVN repository](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/cookie-maestro/), or 
subscribe to the [development log](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/cookie-maestro/)
by [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/cookie-maestro/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Ŝanĝprotokolo

#### 1.1

 * Updated this plugin to render the cookie listing properly.

#### 1.0

 * First release of Cookie Maestro plugin.

## Metadatumoj

 *  Version **1.1.1**
 *  Last updated **antaŭ 7 jaroj**
 *  Active installations **Fewer than 10**
 *  WordPress version ** 4.6 or higher **
 *  Tested up to **5.2.26**
 *  PHP version ** 5.2.4 or higher **
 *  Language
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/cookie-maestro/)
 * Tags
 * [avg](https://eo.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/avg/)[cookie consent](https://eo.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/cookie-consent/)
   [cookies](https://eo.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/cookies/)[ePrivacy](https://eo.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/eprivacy/)
   [GDPR](https://eo.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/gdpr/)
 *  [Altnivela rigardo](https://eo.wordpress.org/plugins/cookie-maestro/advanced/)

## Pritaksoj

No reviews have been submitted yet.

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/cookie-maestro/reviews/#new-post)

[See all reviews](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/cookie-maestro/reviews/)

## Kontribuantoj

 *   [ denvers ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/denvers/)
 *   [ topscoder ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/topscoder/)

## Helpo

Got something to say? Need help?

 [Vidi helpforumon](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/cookie-maestro/)